Region

Furniture and Furnishings Business Directory << Dining Room Furniture << Airline Conveyor Casters - Air Cargo Castors

Airline Conveyor Casters - Air Cargo Castors

Airline Conveyor Casters - Air Cargo Castors
Wanda #4410315 series caster is designed for loading equipment utilized in the airline industry. The corrosion resistant, zinc plated caster is built with precision ball bearings and lubricated with an all-temperature grease. The unit is assembled with a dust and grease cap protected by a chemically treated seal that will allow this caster to run smoothly without problem.
Other name: Air cargo conveyor casters, inverted cargo caster, air cargo castors,
Ideal for air cargo and conveyor applications:
Heat treated raceway for added durability
Economical
True 300 pound capacity
Hardened raceways
Dust shield
Equipped with nylon wheel
Zinc plated to protect against corrosion
Phenolic wheel offers:
High impact resistance
Ease of rollability
Cost effective
Resistance to moisture and chemicals
Ideal for:
Airline/aerospace industry
Light duty cargo handling
Textile industry
Conveyor applications
Freight handling

If this offer has interested you, please, fill the form of inquiry and you receive the answer in ASAP.

Advertisement

Try related keywords

furniture
bamboo chair
bamboo product
ab lounge
chair
bamboo table
outdoor furniture
home furniture
bamboo cabinet
aa battery
abs case
ab scissor
ab chair
bamboo flooring
ab exerciser
More...
Post your product now!

Trade Alert

Tell me about new porducts and suppliers in:
RSS Feeds


See also...